Iramide CM is a yellow (very pale) substance with no methyl ester odor, containing at least 84% of the active ingredient in monoethanolamide coconut phytic acid, which is widely used in the detergent, cosmetics and healthcare industries.
How to produce Iramide CM?
It is actually a non-ionic compound (anionic surfactants) that is often produced from coconut oil or methyl ester coconut oil.
Advantages and features of Iramide CM?
It has a very good emollient power, the ability to increase the proper viscosity and strengthen the foaming more than other alkanol amides even in low electrolyte concentrations, and there is no methanol or nitrosamine in its composition. As mentioned earlier, this material falls into the category of non-ionic surfactants (anionic surfactants), which means that its hydrophobic part is at the common pH of the production of detergent, cosmetic products without electrical charge.
Application of Iramide CM?
Due to its moisturizing properties, foam stability, softening of the skin, reducing the amount of skin irritation, creating better hair conditioning conditions, etc., Loramid is used in the production of various detergents, cosmetics, for example, in the production of specialized shampoos. They have therapeutic and pharmaceutical aspects and are used in the production of dishwashing liquids, toilet liquids, liquid detergents, specialized baby detergent products, etc.
This material can be stored in well-ventilated warehouses and away from heat sources or frost, at temperatures between 5 and 40 degrees Celsius without any problems for a year. It is also worth mentioning that to prevent allergic diseases, it is better to use gloves, clothes, glasses and masks in case of direct direct contact with this substance.