Exonyl CAC, a chemical called cocamidopropyl dimethylamine oxide, from the family of nanionic surfactants, is a clear, pale yellow liquid containing at least 29% of the active ingredient cocamidopropyl dimethylamine oxide with a pH between 6 and 8 degrees.
It behaves very similar to the betaine group because it is in acidic pH such as cationic surfactants and in alkaline pH as anionic surfactants.
Benefits and Features of Exonyl CAC?
Exonil CAC is a biodegradable substance that, due to its concentrating ability, acts to solve the product stability problem. It is compatible with other cationic surfactants (cationic surfactants), anions (anionic surfactants), amphoteric (amphoteric surfactants) and non-ions (nanionic surfactants).
It is stable in oxygenated water and has very good anti-static properties. It is emollient and due to its stability and strengthening properties on the floor, it is suitable for removing dirt and grease in many formulations.
Using Exonyl CAC?
From this material in Iran and all over the world in various sectors of the cosmetics industry as a detergent and hygienic raw materials to increase the efficiency of pus emulsification and in order to optimize the formulation to increase the quality and efficiency for the production of various products from Such as shampoos, especially baby shampoos, body shampoos, body washes, hands and face, face shaving gels, industrial cleansers, acidic, games, as well as in the drilling industry and so on.
Exonnel CAC storage conditions?
It is best kept at a temperature between 5 and 40 degrees Celsius, away from factors that cause freezing, as well as away from direct sunlight.