Exonyl LC, chemically named Alkyl Dimethylamine Oxide, is a light yellow, clear liquid with a pH between 6 and 8, a maximum of 1% free amine and an active ingredient of 28 to 31, which is used in the manufacture of all kinds of home care detergents, accessories, Cosmetics are used.
Advantages and features of Exonyl LC?
It is stable in hypochlorite and oxygenated water environments, has excellent anti-electrical properties, is biodegradable and with other active surfactants (amphoteric surfactants) and non-ions (nanionic surfactants), cationic (surfactants Cationic), anionic (anionic surfactants) not only do not interfere but also have a normal and very good compatibility.
Exonil LC in a variety of detergent formulations increases the quality and efficiency because it has the properties of strengthening and stabilizing the floor, increasing the stability of the final product and the ability to concentrate very well and is very useful for removing dirt and grease.
Using Exonyl LC?
It is used as a detergent and sanitary raw material in many household and industrial detergents and sanitizers used to optimize formulations to increase quality, for example in the production of various products such as salt spray sprays, wall cleaning sprays. Shampoos, body washes, surface disinfectants, hand and face detergents, shaving gels, dishwashing liquids, industrial cleaners, acidic, games, etc. are used.
Exonyl LC storage conditions?
If this material is protected from direct sunlight, frostbite and overheating, it can be stored at a temperature between 5 and 40 degrees Celsius for one year.It is also recommended that you use gloves, masks, goggles, hats and safety clothing when using this material in warehouses, laboratories, workshops and factories.