Iramix or Sodium Laurel Ether Sulfate Chemical is a pasty, white, semi-transparent, family-active surfactant and one of the most common sulfate active anionic anions (anionic surfactants). Ethylene glycol D-stearate includes both hydrophilic and hydrophobic functional groups and is usually produced by autoxidation of dodecanol.
Advantages and features of Iramix?
Ethylene glycol Menu Stearate is a highly biodegradable synthetic cleanser that is biodegradable, like other fatty alcohol sulfates and ethyl fatty acids. It is a solvent for oysters, emulsifiers, diffusers, puffers, moisturizers, solvents, accelerators and foaming agents. It also dissolves in any ratio in water and has good stability against hard water.
Use of Iramix?
Sodium lauryl sulfate is used in the detergent, cosmetics, healthcare and food industries, but its most important use as anionic surfactant is in the production of shampoos, hand and body cleansers, skin cleansers, toothpaste, Creams and lotions, dishwashing liquids, cleaners, industrial detergents, etc.
Iramix storage and use conditions?
Most skins are sensitive to sodium lauryl ether sulfate because it breaks down the skin’s moisture barrier and easily penetrates the body along with other chemicals, causing dryness and irritation of the skin and hair loss. The destructive effect of this substance remains on the skin for seventeen days, and its high concentrations cause eye or skin allergies. It has destructive effects on the eyes, skin, mucous tissues, brain, heart, spleen and liver. This substance is also a carcinogen. It is also categorized, which makes it necessary to be careful when using it in the formulation of various materials.