Irapon GC is a flaky, odorless solid with a white, water-insoluble odor, also known in the industry as the chemical ethylene glycol di-stearate. Due to its moisturizing power and excellent emollient properties, this substance is widely used in the detergent, cosmetics and healthcare industries.
Advantages and Features of Irapon GC?
Compared to ethylene glycol mono-stearate, it has more oxidizing power. While it is a strong floor stabilizer, it is also a viscosity enhancer and is well compatible with a variety of water, alcohol and glycolic systems.
This biodegradable substance supplies and dissolves the fats needed by the skin and helps maintain the clear state of the final product at low temperatures. Its dissolution rate in acetone is very low, but it can dissolve well in water and hydrocarbons.
Application of Irapon GC?
According to the advantages and characteristics mentioned in the previous sections, this material is used as a raw material or secondary material in the formulation of various detergents, cosmetics, for example in the production of various detergents (soaps, soaps Liquids, shampoos, etc.), as intermediaries in the production of varnish, in cosmetics such as bath gels and lipsticks, in the production of skin care products, shell mixers, in air conditioners, creams, Hydra-Soothing fluid, a non-greasy moisturizing.
Storage Conditions Irapon GC ?
Although it does not irritate or damage the skin, it can cause skin problems due to its allergic properties, so it is recommended to wear safety glasses, appropriate clothing, gloves and Use a mask. The health of you and the buyers of your products is one of the most important issues in the Pilar Tejarat collection, so before purchasing and using any of our products, please refer to the analysis section related to the desired product and then use the materials